EPL – Man City vs ArsenalDraw Odds 3.40│ Fadzli H. won RM 11,200│ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor │ Odds 1.78│ Badminton – All EnglandLee Zii Jia Odds 2.20│ NBA – Lakers vs Celtics │ Odds 2.05│ Nursyahirah A. won RM 5,600│ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona │ Odds 2.15│ Formula 1 – Malaysia GP │ Verstappen Odds 1.55│ Azizuddin M. won RM 8,400│ EPL – Man City vs ArsenalDraw Odds 3.40│ Fadzli H. won RM 11,200│ Malaysia Super League – JDT vs Selangor │ Odds 1.78│ Badminton – All EnglandLee Zii Jia Odds 2.20│ NBA – Lakers vs Celtics │ Odds 2.05│ Nursyahirah A. won RM 5,600│ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona │ Odds 2.15│ Formula 1 – Malaysia GP │ Verstappen Odds 1.55│ Azizuddin M. won RM 8,400│
30+ Sports Available 24/7

Pavilion888 Sports Betting – Football, Badminton, NBA & More with Malaysia's Best Odds

From the Liga Super Malaysia pitch to the All England badminton court, from the NBA arena to the Formula 1 circuit — pavilion888 is the most complete Sports Betting destination for Malaysian players.

EPL Man City2.10
JDT vs Selangor1.78
Lee Zii Jia2.20
NBA Lakers2.05
F1 Verstappen1.55
pavilion888
0
Sport Type
0
Monthly Events
In-Play
Live Betting
RM10
Minimum Deposit

All Sports at Pavilion888

From local Malaysian sports to prestigious international leagues — pavilion888 covers every sport you follow.

🔥 #1 Malaysia
⚽
Football
  • Malaysia Super League
  • English Premier League (EPL)
  • Spanish La Liga
  • German Bundesliga
  • UEFA Champions League
  • FIFA World Cup
🔥 MY Pride
🏸
Badminton
  • BWF World Championships
  • All England Open
  • Thomas & Uber Cup
  • Malaysia Open
  • Sudirman Cup
  • Paris Olympics
🔴 LIVE
🏀
Basketball
  • NBA Regular Season
  • NBA Playoffs
  • NBA Finals
  • EuroLeague
  • FIBA World Cup
✨ Trending
🏎️
Formula 1
  • Grand Prix Winner
  • Race Winner
  • Pole Position
  • World Championship Winner
  • Fastest Lap
🔥 Popular
🎾
Tennis
  • Wimbledon
  • French Open (Roland Garros)
  • US Open
  • Australian Open
  • ATP/WTA Tour
✨ New
🥊
Boxing & MMA
  • UFC Championship Bouts
  • Boxing World Title Fights
  • ONE Championship
  • Heavyweight Bout
🔥 Popular
🏉
Rugby
  • Rugby World Cup
  • Six Nations
  • Super Rugby
  • Premiership Rugby
🔴 LIVE
🏐
Volleyball
  • FIVB World Championship
  • Nations League
  • Olympics
  • Asian Volleyball Championship
✨ New
🏇
Horse Racing
  • Royal Ascot
  • Kentucky Derby
  • Melbourne Cup
  • Local Races

Live & Upcoming Sports Events

Odds are updated in real time. Log in to pavilion888 to place your bets on the matches you want.

EPL Matchweek 34
🔴 LIVE EPL
🔵
Man City
VS
🔴
Arsenal
Man City 1–1 Arsenal (Min 67)
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
Liga Super Malaysia – Matchweek 12
Tonight 21:00 LSM
🟡
JDT
VS
🔴
Selangor FC
Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, Johor Bahru
JDT1.78
Draw3.60
Selangor4.50
BWF All England – Semi-Finals
🔴 LIVE Badminton
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
🇩🇰
Viktor Axelsen
Set 1: 21–18 | Set 2: 14–16 (Live)
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.70
NBA Playoffs – Round 2
Tomorrow 09:00 NBA
🟣
LA Lakers
VS
🍀
Boston Celtics
TD Garden, Boston
Lakers2.05
Celtics1.85
Formula 1 – Monaco Grand Prix
3 Days Away F1
🇳🇱
Max Verstappen
VS
🇬🇧
Lewis Hamilton
Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo
Verstappen1.55
Hamilton4.80
More2.30
La Liga – El Clasico
5 Days Left La Liga
⚪
Real Madrid
VS
🔵
Barcelona
Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
Real Madrid2.15
Draw3.30
Barcelona3.10

Odds above are for illustration purposes. Log in to pavilion888 for real-time live odds.

pavilion888

Malaysian Badminton — National Pride You Can Bet On

Badminton is the sport closest to the heart of Malaysians. Names like Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, and mixed doubles pair Chen Tang Jie and Peck Yen Wei have become a true part of the nation's sporting spirit. Now you can take that passion even further by backing your favourite athletes with a bet on pavilion888.

Pavilion888 offers a comprehensive range of badminton betting markets — from the group stage all the way to the grand final of every BWF World Tour event. You can bet on the overall tournament winner, the winner of each set, the total points in a set, or who will take the first point of any given match. In-play markets let you make decisions as the action unfolds, point by point.

Tournaments such as the Malaysia Open, All England, Thomas & Uber Cup, and BWF World Championships consistently rank among the highest-volume betting events on pavilion888 throughout the year. Malaysian players who closely follow the national team's progress often gain a meaningful edge over those who rely solely on odds.

In-Play Point-Per-Point

Bet on every point as a live badminton match unfolds in real time.

Full Player Statistics

Head-to-head records, win rates by surface, and recent form are available.

Cash Out Anytime

Lock in your profit or cut your losses before the match ends.

Mobile Accessible

Place your bets anywhere — at the stadium, at home, or on the go.

Most Popular Sports at Pavilion888

Based on monthly betting volume among Malaysian players at pavilion888.

⚽ Football
42%
🏸 Badminton
22%
🏀 Basketball
14%
🏎️ Formula 1
9%
🎾 Tennis
7%
🥊 Boxing/MMA
6%

Available Bet Types

🏆
1X2 (Match Winner)
The most straightforward market — pick the home win (1), a draw (X), or the away win (2). A great starting point for all types of players at pavilion888.
📊
Asian Handicap
A goal handicap is applied to level the playing field between stronger and weaker sides. Hugely popular for Malaysia Super League and EPL matches at pavilion888.
⬆️⬇️
Over/Under (O/U)
Predict whether the total number of goals, points, or sets will be Over or Under the line set by pavilion888.
🔢
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of a match. Higher odds, bigger rewards. Perfect for players who dig deep into statistics before placing their bets at pavilion888.
⚡
In-Play (Live)
Bet while the action is happening. Odds update in real time based on how the game unfolds. Available across all major sports at pavilion888.
🎯
Parlay (Accumulator)
Combine multiple bets into a single ticket. Every selection must win for you to collect, but the multiplied returns can reach hundreds of times your stake at pavilion888.

Exclusive Sports Bonus — Deposit RM100 and Get an Extra RM50 Free

New pavilion888 members who make their first deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX are eligible for a RM50 Sports Betting bonus credited instantly. Minimum deposit RM100. Use the bonus to bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL, badminton, or any sport of your choice.

The Complete Sports Betting Guide at Pavilion888

Sports betting is more than just putting money on your favourite team or athlete — it's a form of analysis that combines sports knowledge, statistical reading, and the ability to make informed decisions. At pavilion888, we provide all the tools you need to make your sports betting experience smarter and more enjoyable.

Malaysia Super League — Vibrant Local Football Action at Pavilion888

The Malaysia Super League is the country's top-flight football competition, and it has a highly active community of fans and bettors at pavilion888. Clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT), Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, and Terengganu FC are not only household names on the pitch — they're also among the most frequently backed sides on the pavilion888 betting board every weekend.

One of the real advantages of betting on the Malaysia Super League at pavilion888 is the local knowledge you bring to the table — something players from other countries simply don't have. You know when JDT is playing at home, you know when a key Selangor FC player is sitting out due to suspension, and you know how the weather in Johor Bahru can affect the home side's game. That insider edge is a genuine advantage you can put to work at pavilion888.

pavilion888

EPL — The Weekend Entertainment That Never Gets Old

The English Premier League (EPL) is the most followed football league among Malaysian players, and one of the most heavily bet on at pavilion888 every week. With 20 clubs competing from August through May each year, there's almost always an EPL match on the weekend for you to get involved with at pavilion888.

The EPL markets at pavilion888 go well beyond the standard 1X2 — you'll also find Both Teams to Score (BTTS), Half Time/Full Time Result, First Goal Scorer, Anytime Scorer, Asian Handicap, Total Goals, and much more. For marquee fixtures like Manchester City vs Arsenal or Liverpool vs Manchester United, the number of available markets in a single match can exceed 100 options.

In-Play Betting — Your Best Calls Made During the Match

The in-play feature at pavilion888 transforms the way players bet. Rather than making all your decisions before kick-off, you can now watch how the game unfolds and make more informed calls as the action happens. This gives a significant advantage to players who have a deep understanding of the sport they follow.

For example, if the team you expect to win plays poorly in the first 30 minutes but there's still no goal, the odds for them to win may rise to an attractive level. You can enter the in-play market at that point and get better value than pre-match. Conversely, if your team is already leading 2-0 at the 60th minute, you can use pavilion888's Cash Out feature to lock in your profits without waiting for the final whistle.

Formula 1 & Motorsport — Pure Adrenaline Entertainment

Formula 1 betting at pavilion888 has grown rapidly over the past few seasons, driven in large part by the Netflix documentary series that brought F1 to a whole new generation of Malaysian fans. You can bet on Grand Prix winners, pole position, the Constructors' Championship, and a wide range of detailed prop markets. With nearly 24 Grand Prix races each season, the betting opportunities never run dry at pavilion888.

No matter which sport you follow, pavilion888 delivers a top-tier betting experience. Sign up today with DuitNow or Touch 'n Go eWallet, claim your welcome bonus, and join over a million Malaysian players who have already made pavilion888 their platform of choice.

Sports Betting Tips

01

Pick the Sports You Know

Deep knowledge of a sport is your greatest asset in betting. If you follow the Malaysia Super League closely every week, you have more accurate insight into each team's true form than a player who relies solely on the odds. Make the most of your local knowledge at pavilion888.

02

Don't Put All Your Bets on One Match

Sound bankroll management means dividing your betting budget into smaller units. Never stake more than 5% of your total budget on a single match — even when you feel confident about the outcome. This protects you from heavy losses caused by unexpected results at pavilion888.

03

Finding Value (Value Betting)

The best bet isn't always on your favourite team. Look for matches where you believe pavilion888's odds are overvaluing one side — meaning the true probability is better than what the odds reflect. By consistently seeking out value bets, you can turn a long-term profit even without winning every single time.

04

Use Statistics, Not Emotions

A common mistake many players make is betting based on their favourite team rather than genuine analysis. At pavilion888, comprehensive statistics are available to help you make more informed decisions. Check home vs away records, form over the last 5 matches, and head-to-head data before placing your bet.

Pavilion888 Privacy Policy

All your account information and Sports Betting records are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption. pavilion888 does not share your personal data with any third party without written consent. We comply fully with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. Read our full policy.

pavilion888

Latest Sports Odds Comparison at Pavilion888

Sample odds shown across various sports categories. Data is for illustration purposes — log in for real-time odds.

Sports Match / Event Option 1 Draw / Other Option 2 Status
EPL Football Man City vs Arsenal 2.10 3.40 3.20 ● LIVE
LSM Football JDT vs Selangor FC 1.78 3.60 4.50 Tonight
BWF Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 2.20 — 1.70 ● LIVE
NBA Playoffs LA Lakers vs Celtics 2.05 — 1.85 Tomorrow
Formula 1 Monaco GP – Winner Verstappen 1.55 Others 2.30 Hamilton 4.80 3 Days Away
La Liga Football Real Madrid vs Barcelona 2.15 3.30 3.10 5 Days Left

The odds above are for illustration purposes. Log in to pavilion888 to view live odds and place your bets.

Sports Betting FAQ

Common questions about Sports Betting at pavilion888 — quick answers right here.

View All FAQs

pavilion888 offers betting on more than 30 sports, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Malaysia Open, All England), basketball (NBA), Formula 1, tennis (Grand Slams, ATP/WTA Tour), rugby, volleyball, boxing, MMA, horse racing, and more. Local Malaysian sporting events are also covered with dedicated attention, giving home players a distinct edge.

Depositing into your pavilion888 account is straightforward using local Malaysian payment methods — DuitNow (direct transfer), FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, Hong Leong Connect), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. The minimum deposit is just RM10, and funds are typically credited in under 3 minutes. No additional charges are applied to your deposits at pavilion888.

A parlay (or accumulator) is a bet type where you combine two or more selections into a single ticket. The odds for each selection are multiplied together, producing a potential payout far greater than a standard single bet. For example, if you combine three selections at odds of 1.80, 2.00, and 2.20 in one parlay at pavilion888, the combined odds are 1.80 × 2.00 × 2.20 = 7.92. However, every selection must be correct for the parlay to win. A minimum of two selections is required for a parlay at pavilion888.

The Cash Out feature at pavilion888 lets you settle an active bet before the event or match has fully concluded. pavilion888 will offer a Cash Out amount based on the current in-play odds — this may be higher or lower than your original stake depending on how things stand. You can use Cash Out to: (1) lock in a profit while your team is winning, (2) cut your losses when things aren't going as expected, or (3) secure a portion of your winnings via Partial Cash Out while letting the rest of your bet run to the end.

Responsible Gaming

Sports Betting should add to the excitement of watching, not add to your financial stress. pavilion888 provides tools including daily deposit limits, betting limits, and self-exclusion options to help you stay in control. Never bet beyond your means, and never chase your losses. For help or more information, visit Responsible Gaming page us. pavilion888 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above.

Ready to Bet on Sports at Pavilion888? Register in 2 Minutes

Claim your welcome bonus and enjoy top odds on football, badminton, NBA, and over 30 other sports. Fast payouts in Malaysian Ringgit.

Bahasa Melayu