EPL – Liverpool vs Man UnitedLiverpool Odds 1.88│ Hafiz A. wins RM 12,400│ Liga Super MY – JDT vs Selangor │ JDT Odds 1.72│ UCL – Real Madrid vs BayernOdds 2.10│ La Liga – Atletico vs Villarreal │ Odds 2.25│ Syazwan R. won RM 7,800│ Bundesliga – Dortmund vs Leverkusen │ Odds 2.40│ Norzaini H. wins RM 5,500│ EPL – Liverpool vs Man UnitedLiverpool Odds 1.88│ Hafiz A. wins RM 12,400│ Liga Super MY – JDT vs Selangor │ JDT Odds 1.72│ UCL – Real Madrid vs BayernOdds 2.10│ La Liga – Atletico vs Villarreal │ Odds 2.25│ Syazwan R. won RM 7,800│ Bundesliga – Dortmund vs Leverkusen │ Odds 2.40│ Norzaini H. wins RM 5,500│
Malaysia's #1 Sport

Pavilion888 Football – Bet on EPL, Liga Super Malaysia & UCL With the Best Odds

From the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru to Old Trafford in Manchester, pavilion888 offers the most comprehensive football markets for Malaysian players — with competitive odds, real-time in-play betting, and fast payouts in ringgit.

Liverpool vs MU1.88
JDT vs Selangor1.72
Real Madrid UCL2.10
El Clasico La Liga2.15
Dortmund Bund.2.40
pavilion888
0
Leagues Covered
0
Markets Per Match
In-Play
Live Betting
RM10
Minimum Deposit

Current & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated in real time. Log in to pavilion888 to place your bets.

EPL – Matchweek 36
🔴 LIVE EPL
🔴
Liverpool
VS
🔴
Man United
Liverpool 2–1 Man United (Min 71)
Liverpool1.32
Draw5.80
Man United9.50
Malaysia Super League – Week 14
Tonight 21:00 LSM
🟡
JDT
VS
🔴
Selangor FC
Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, Johor Bahru
JDT1.72
Draw3.55
Selangor4.80
UEFA Champions League – SF 2nd Leg
Tomorrow 02:45 UCL
⚪
Real Madrid
VS
🔴
Bayern Munich
Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Bayern3.20
La Liga – Matchweek 37
🔴 LIVE La Liga
🔴🔵
Atletico Madrid
VS
🟡🔵
Villarreal
Atletico 0–0 Villarreal (Min 38)
Atletico1.95
Draw3.50
Villarreal3.80
Malaysia Super League – Week 14
Saturday 20:45 LSM
🔵
Kuala Lumpur City
VS
🟠
Terengganu FC
Stadium Cheras, Kuala Lumpur
KL City2.20
Draw3.25
Terengganu3.10
Bundesliga – Matchday 33
Sunday 22:30 Bundesliga
🟡🖤
Dortmund
VS
🔴🖤
Bayer Leverkusen
Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
Dortmund2.40
Draw3.30
Leverkusen2.85

Odds above are for illustration only. Log in to pavilion888 for real-time live odds.

Live Scoreboard

Liverpool vs Man United
● Min 71 · EPL
2 – 1
In-Play
Atletico vs Villarreal
● Min 38 · La Liga
0 – 0
In-Play
Man City vs Chelsea
Tonight 22:00 · EPL
vs
Pre-Match
JDT vs Selangor FC
Tonight 21:00 · LSM
vs
Pre-Match
Real Madrid vs Bayern
Tomorrow 02:45 · UCL
vs
Pre-Match
PSG vs Marseille
Tomorrow 01:45 · Ligue 1
vs
Pre-Match

Data shown is for illustration purposes. Log in to pavilion888 for live data.

EPL Standings (Example)

# Team M W Pts
1Manchester City352580
2Liverpool352477
3Arsenal352374
4Chelsea351860
5Tottenham351654
18Man United35827

Data shown is for illustrative purposes only.

Football Leagues Covered by Pavilion888

From local Malaysian leagues to the world's most prestigious international tournaments — it's all here at pavilion888.

🔥 Local #1
🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia • 12 Teams
  • Match Winner (1X2)
  • Asian Handicap
  • Total Goals O/U
  • Both Teams to Score
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Correct Score
🔥 Most Popular
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
England • 20 Teams
  • Match Result 1X2
  • Asian Handicap & European Handicap
  • Anytime Goal Scorer
  • Half Time / Full Time
  • Total Corners O/U
  • Player Cards O/U
🔴 LIVE
⭐
UEFA Champions League
Europe • 32 Teams
  • Match Winner
  • Qualify / Advance
  • Aggregate Score
  • First Goal Scorer
  • Total Goals Both Legs
  • Outright Winner
🔥 Popular
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
Spain • 20 Teams
  • Match Result 1X2
  • Asian Handicap
  • BTTS (Both Teams Score)
  • Correct Score
  • Outright Title Winner
✨ Trending
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
Germany • 18 Teams
  • Match Result 1X2
  • Total Goals O/U
  • Half Time Result
  • Winning Margin
  • Top Scorer Outright
✨ New
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A
Italy • 20 Teams
  • Match Result 1X2
  • Asian Handicap
  • Total Goals O/U
  • BTTS
  • Correct Score
pavilion888

Liga Super Malaysia — The Passion of Home Ground

For Malaysians, football is more than a sport — it is part of the nation's soul and identity. The Liga Super Malaysia is the country's top-flight league, and every weekend, stadiums across the country are packed with passionate fans backing their local sides. Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT) with their years of dominance, Selangor FC with their loyal following, the rising Kuala Lumpur City FC, and the increasingly competitive Terengganu FC — all these names are fixtures on the pavilion888 betting board.

One of the biggest advantages of betting on the Liga Super Malaysia at pavilion888 is the local knowledge you already have. You know JDT rarely loses at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim. You know when a key player is suspended after a red card. You know that Saturday night weather in Johor can affect how a match plays out. These insights give you a real edge that bettors from other countries simply don't have.

Pavilion888 offers odds for every Malaysia Super League match, including the FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, and Charity Shield. Odds are updated in line with the latest news — including official pre-match lineup announcements — ensuring you always get prices that reflect what's actually happening on the ground.

Local Leagues Supported

All Malaysia Super League, FA Cup & Malaysia Cup matches are covered by pavilion888.

Real-Time In-Play

Bet while the match is live, with odds updated every minute.

Fast Payouts

Winnings are credited to your pavilion888 account within minutes of the final whistle.

Full Mobile Access

Bet from the stadium or anywhere else via your smartphone.

Football Market Types at Pavilion888

More than just "who wins" — pavilion888 offers over 100 markets for every major football match.

🏆
1X2 Match Winner
The most fundamental and widely popular market. Pick whether the home side wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away side wins (2). Available across all leagues on pavilion888.
📊
Asian Handicap
The weaker team is given a goal advantage (e.g., +1.5) to level the playing field. Hugely popular among EPL and Malaysia Super League bettors on pavilion888.
⬆️⬇️
Total Goals Over/Under
Predict whether the total number of goals in a match will go over or under a set line. For example: Over 2.5 goals or Under 2.5 goals on pavilion888.
⚽⚽
Both Teams to Score
Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal (Yes) or not (No). Simple to understand, with consistently attractive odds at pavilion888.
🥅
First Goal Scorer
Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Higher odds mean bigger potential returns. A firm favourite market among experienced pavilion888 players.
🔢
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of the match. Odds can reach 20.00 or higher for certain scorelines. Best suited for players who put in the statistical research before placing their bets at pavilion888.
⏱️
Half Time / Full Time
Predict who is leading at half time AND the overall match winner. The combination of two outcomes delivers higher, more attractive odds for pavilion888 players.
🟨
Cards & Corners
Bet on the total number of yellow or red cards, corner kicks, offsides, and throw-ins. These specialist markets often offer strong value for analytical players at pavilion888.

Exclusive Football Bonus — 10% Cashback on Weekly Losses

Every Monday, pavilion888 calculates all your football betting losses from the previous week and automatically credits 10% cashback directly to your account — minimum cashback RM20, maximum RM500. No claim required; it's credited automatically. Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, or FPX — done in under 3 minutes.

The Complete Guide to Football Betting at Pavilion888

Football is the most wagered-on sport in the world, and Malaysia is no exception. Every weekend, millions in ringgit are staked on matches ranging from the Malaysia Super League to England's EPL, Spain's La Liga, and the UEFA Champions League. Pavilion888 provides a safe, fair, and easy-to-use platform for Malaysian players who want to make watching football even more rewarding.

EPL — The League That Never Sleeps

The English Premier League (EPL) is without question the most popular football league in Malaysia. Malaysian fans wake up early on Saturday and Sunday mornings to catch EPL matches, and many follow their favourite clubs closely throughout the week. Pavilion888 taps into this passion by offering over 100 markets for every EPL match — from standard winner markets to niche options like who will score between the 60th and 75th minute.

Top EPL fixtures like Manchester City vs Arsenal, Liverpool vs Manchester United, and Chelsea vs Tottenham consistently draw the highest betting volumes on pavilion888 each week. For these matches, pavilion888 always maintains the lowest margins to deliver the best value to its loyal players.

pavilion888

UEFA Champions League — The Pinnacle of European Football

The UEFA Champions League is the pinnacle of club football worldwide. Every season, 32 of Europe's top clubs compete for the most prestigious title in the club game. Teams like Real Madrid, Manchester City, Bayern Munich, Liverpool, and Paris Saint-Germain are names that regularly feature on pavilion888's betting boards during the UCL season.

Pavilion888 offers an exceptionally comprehensive range of UCL markets, including two-legged tie markets — you can bet on the first leg result, the second leg result, or the overall aggregate outcome. Outright winner markets are also available well before the group stage kicks off, giving players who prefer long-term analysis the chance to find better value rather than waiting until the later rounds.

In-Play Football Betting — Results as the Match Unfolds

In-play betting is one of the most popular features among football bettors on pavilion888. The concept is straightforward — you watch the match and make your betting decisions based on what you actually see unfolding on the pitch. If Team A starts slowly but begins to push hard around the 30th minute, their odds to win may still be high due to the lack of goals. That's the kind of value opportunity you can take advantage of.

In-play football at pavilion888 sees odds shift every few seconds in response to what's happening on the pitch — goals, red cards, injuries, dangerous attacks, and the overall momentum of the game. Bettors who can read the game well and act quickly often secure better prices than those who only bet pre-match. Combining football knowledge with sharp reflexes is the winning formula for in-play betting at pavilion888.

La Liga, Bundesliga & More — The Choice of Experienced Bettors

Beyond the EPL and Liga Super Malaysia, pavilion888 also offers highly comprehensive markets for Spain's La Liga, Germany's Bundesliga, Italy's Serie A, France's Ligue 1, and the Dutch Eredivisie. El Clásico between Real Madrid and Barcelona, Der Klassiker between Bayern Munich and Dortmund, and the Derby della Madonnina between AC Milan and Inter Milan are among the most anticipated fixtures on pavilion888 every season.

For players who prefer in-depth analysis before placing a bet, pavilion888 provides comprehensive statistics covering home vs away records, form over the last 5 matches, head-to-head history, goals-per-game data, and much more. All of this is available directly within the pavilion888 platform so you can make smarter, more informed decisions. Register today, make a deposit via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go eWallet in under 3 minutes, and start your best football betting experience with pavilion888.

Football Betting Tips

01

Check the Official Lineup Before Betting

Official lineups are usually announced an hour before kick-off. If a key striker or first-choice goalkeeper is ruled out, it can dramatically shift the balance of a match. Always check the latest news before placing your bets on pavilion888 — odds often haven't fully adjusted by the time fresh injury news breaks.

02

Understand Home Advantage

Statistics show that home teams win roughly 45% of matches across most football leagues. JDT in particular has an exceptional record at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim — they rarely lose on home soil. Make use of these home and away record statistics when assessing odds on pavilion888, especially for the Liga Super Malaysia.

03

Factor In the Team's Fixture Congestion

Teams playing three matches within seven days (e.g. league + cup + European fixture) often rotate their squads or field fatigued players. This can affect performance more than the odds suggest. Bettors who keep a close eye on fixture schedules can use this insight to uncover value opportunities at pavilion888.

04

Use Asian Handicap for Better Value

Asian Handicap eliminates the draw and gives the weaker team a head start. For one-sided matches where one team is clearly stronger, an Asian Handicap such as -1.5 on the favourite can offer better value than a standard 1X2 bet. Pavilion888 covers all Asian Handicap variations, including quarter-ball and half-ball lines.

Pavilion888 Privacy Policy

All your account information and football betting records are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Pavilion888 does not share your personal data with any third party without written consent. We are fully compliant with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010. Read our full policy.

pavilion888

Latest Football Odds Comparison at Pavilion888

Sample odds across various leagues — log in to pavilion888 for real-time live odds.

League Match 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Asian HDP Status
Liga Super MY JDT vs Selangor FC 1.72 3.55 4.80 JDT -1.0 Tonight
EPL Liverpool vs Man United 1.88 3.60 4.20 LFC -1.5 ● LIVE
UCL Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich 2.10 3.40 3.20 -0.5 RMA Tomorrow
La Liga Atletico Madrid vs Villarreal 1.95 3.50 3.80 ATM -0.5 ● LIVE
Bundesliga Dortmund vs Leverkusen 2.40 3.30 2.85 +0.5 BVB Sunday
Liga Super MY KL City FC vs Terengganu FC 2.20 3.25 3.10 0.0 (level) Saturday

Odds above are for illustration only. Log in to pavilion888 for real-time live odds.

Football FAQ

Common questions about football betting at pavilion888 — quick answers right here.

View All FAQs

Pavilion888 covers over 60 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, Dutch Eredivisie, Russian Premier League, Japan's J.League, South Korea's K-League, Australia's A-League, and many more. Major international tournaments such as the FIFA World Cup, UEFA Euro, AFC Asian Cup, and Copa America are also fully covered by pavilion888 when the season comes around.

Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw by using fractional handicap lines such as 0.5, 0.75, 1.0, 1.25, and so on. If the result lands on a whole-number handicap tie, your stake is refunded. European Handicap, on the other hand, uses whole numbers (e.g. -1, -2) and retains three possible outcomes — the handicap team wins, a draw, or a loss. Asian Handicap is more popular among Asian bettors because it removes the risk of losing part of your stake to a draw. Pavilion888 offers both handicap types across all major matches.

If a football match is postponed and replayed within 48 hours of the original scheduled kick-off, the original bet remains valid and will be settled based on the result of the rescheduled match. If the match is cancelled entirely or rescheduled to more than 48 hours later, all bets will be voided and the full amount refunded to your pavilion888 account balance within 24 hours. For parlay bets that include a cancelled match, the affected leg is considered void and the parlay is recalculated using the remaining valid selections.

Yes, pavilion888 is fully optimised for mobile — whether through a mobile browser or the pavilion888 app. You can access all markets, place in-play bets, and view real-time odds directly from your smartphone, whether you're at the stadium, at a kopitiam, on the bus, or anywhere with a data connection. The pavilion888 platform is built to run smoothly on Malaysia's 4G and 5G networks. For any technical issues, our 24/7 live chat support team is always on hand.

Responsible Gaming

Football betting should add to the excitement of watching the game, not add to your stress. Pavilion888 provides daily deposit limits, weekly betting limits, and self-exclusion options. Never bet beyond your means, and never chase your losses. For more information or assistance, visit Responsible Gaming page us. Pavilion888 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above.

Ready to Bet on Football at Pavilion888? Register in 2 Minutes

Claim your weekly football cashback bonus, enjoy the best odds for EPL, Liga Super Malaysia, UCL, and over 60 other leagues. Fast payouts in MYR.

Bahasa Melayu